?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Love Kills, Romance is dead [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
DanixMargaret

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Jul. 31st, 2005|02:34 pm]
DanixMargaret
[music |brand new.]

umm new journal.. you should add it.

 

dlxcandywhore

link3 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jul. 26th, 2005|02:38 am]
DanixMargaret
[mood |crappycrappy]
[music |pretty girls make graves.]

new journal. add it.

 

 

dlxcandywhore
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jul. 25th, 2005|01:37 pm]
DanixMargaret
[mood |calmcalm]
[music |the hope conspiracy]

this summer has been amazing. but sadly this is my last week of summer. i start school on monday.

must i say. this i am soo lucky that this summer was awesome. i met so many new people and just fucking had a blast.

i think i grew up alot this summer. not as much as i would have liked too. i am still wicked awkward. but i got over all my fears... expect about expressing my thoughts. but that will take time i guess.

i am sad that me and jesse didnt hang out this summer. idk i guess things happen. but i still love him.

the time me and carolyn werent friends was good. we needed that month apart.

me and kim pretty much owned this summer. and i love her.
link3 comments|post comment

i hate fall river. [Jul. 23rd, 2005|02:48 am]
DanixMargaret
[mood |crankycranky]
[music |making it right]

today was a reallllly shitty day.

went to the show in falll river. it was horrible. me justine and kellie.. got kicked out and then 3 minutes later we were allowed back in? idk i wanna fuck those bitches up. saw munford. that made me happy. me and justine hung out in her car for most of the night. end of the show i guess a fight broke out? and whatever we stood around for a while i got bored called nick chatted about what makes the air smell before a storm. then everyone inthe bands went to bigfords. wow. it was helll. i felt soo bad for our waitress. so bad. she was quitting after we left. somehow i paid 53 dollars for 2 cheese burgers.. i hate whe stupid little fuck dont pay enough. ah...

then my dad said i had to be home by 1. well we didnt leave fallriver till 12:45. ha.

KILLL ME.

mikes grad party is tomorrow.. sweet a bunch of college kids && beeeeeaaaas. im game haha
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jul. 22nd, 2005|02:18 pm]
DanixMargaret
soooooo i got my nose periced.
link1 comment|post comment

it wont work this time. [Jul. 20th, 2005|12:22 pm]
DanixMargaret
[mood |crankycranky]
[music |the get away -pretty girls make graves.]

i really hate that on the same day 2 people i forgot about(for good reasons) poped back into my life. you seriously cant do that.nope.

"i really miss you and still love you" wont work this time. it wont. i cant do this all over again. i wont. it didnt work out the first time, he just left me heart broken, scared, and scarred.

after that happened last night i just went on a really long drive. i drove to the cape. i didnt even realize where i was. i was deffinatly in P-town. idk. i just had to think.

i think i am a niave person. and someone no one can truely love. i am very awkward like that. i ruin everything. i just cant express my thoughts with out being afraid of sounding stupid. so i dont talk. idk. eff it.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jul. 19th, 2005|02:26 pm]
DanixMargaret
im unhappy. i dont knwo what i am.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jun. 28th, 2005|12:03 am]
DanixMargaret
[mood |gloomyterrified.]
[music |sinatra..]

I went to Childrens Hosptial today. I need surgery again. and this time i am very scared. before it was a simple prodedure.. this time since i had the other thing twice they have to cut me open. i am very scared. i wish had someone to just hold me and tell me everythign will be ok.
i forgot about how scary this whole thing was. my last surgry was 7 years ago. i was 11.

i just need someone to tell me theres nothign to worry about and that i will be fine..
link6 comments|post comment

(no subject) [May. 30th, 2005|09:51 pm]
DanixMargaret
[mood |crappycrappy]

Post a comment on anything that you want, and post it anonymously.
It can be anything.
A story, a secret, a confession, a fear, a love - anything.
Be sure to post anonymously and honestly. Post twice if you'd like.
Then, put this in your journal to see what your friends have to say.
link30 comments|post comment

Friends Cut. [May. 10th, 2005|10:11 am]
DanixMargaret
[mood |accomplished]

Friends Cut.

comment if you to stay friends. ♥
link37 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]